Featured Slider

My Best Friends' Wedding


Definition of a true friend: Someone who is as excited for your WEDDING DAY as you are.

Boy, I was ecstatic, because, I have TWO best friends tying their knot on the SAME DAY! Haha. Talk about coincidence, or perhaps they were just trying to torture me? 

Modvier Luxe Private Retail Viewing


Eh. Korang semua tahu tak yang Modvier ada buka butik baru kat Jalan Maarof, Bangsar? Nama butik baru tersebut ialah Modvier Luxe. Caaaaaannnntiiikkk sangat semua collection baju-baju kat sana. Semalam saya berpeluang untuk ke event soft launch butik Modvier Luxe ni. 

Oh. My. God. Guys.
I went crazy!

#KhairilNanaOnVacay : Hello, Barcelona! (Part 2)


So, part 2 continues.. (Here's Part 1)

Haha. So sorry for the long wait guys. I had tons of things to do but with soooo little time. I need at least 25 hours a day, 8 days a week. Okay I shouldn't have said that. I should prioritize, I guess. Yep. I'll do that from now on. Hmm.

Anyway.

Part 2 of #KhairilNanaOnVacay..